All-Section/ALL-STATE Honors
1990-Present

Photos of All-Section honorees are displayed in the "Hall of Fame" hallway adjacent to the gymnasium.

Aiden Kayizzi
2023 Westchester County Champion - Discus
2024 Westchester County Champion-Discus
2024 Indoor Track
Weight Throw - All-State
2024 Outdoor Track
Discus, Shot Put

Gannon Traymore
2024 Indoor Track
Weight Throw, Shot Put

Alex Searle
2021 Cross Country
Section 1 Class C Champion
2021 Cross Country - All-State
2022 Cross Country - All-State

Clara Shingler
2022 Cross Country - All-State
2023 Cross Country - All-State

Isabelle Kapoor
2021 Spring Track - All State
Westchester County Champion 4x100m & 100mHH
Section 1 Class  C Champion 4x100m & 100mHH

Ella O'Malley
2021 Spring Track - All-State
Westchester County Champion 4x100m
Section 1 Class  C Champion 4x100m


Maeve Roney
2021 Spring Track - All-State
Westchester County Champion 4x100m
Section 1 Class  C Champion 4x100m


Ava Horigan
2021 Spring Track - All-State
Westchester County Champion 4x100m
Section 1 Class  C Champion 4x100m

Adriana Catalano 

2019 Spring Track

2019 Cross Country - All State

2020 Indoor Track

2020 Cross Country - All State

2021 Cross Country

Jack Raffalli
2020 Indoor Track-Long Jump


Brienna Ahmetaj
2020 Indoor Track-High Jump

Aidan Lynch

2018 Cross Country - All State

2019 Cross Country Section 1 Class C Champion

2019 Cross Country - All State

Robert Feeney

2016 Cross Country

2017 Cross Country


Drew Dipietro
2016 Cross Country

Patrick Watts

2015 Indoor Track 

2015 Spring Track - D2 State Champion 800m

2015 Spring Track - D2 State Champion 4x800m

J.C. Yahia

2015 Indoor Track

2015 Spring Track - D2 State Champion 4x800m

2015 Cross Country

2016 Indoor Track

2016 Spring Track

2016 Spring Track - D2 State Champion 4x800m

Drew Dorflinger

2014 Cross Country - All State

2015 Spring Track

2015 Cross Country - All State

2016 Spring Track

2016 Spring Track - D2 State Champion 4x800m

Eli Waxler

2014 Cross Country

2015 Spring Track

2015 Spring Track - D2 State Champion 4x800m

Eric Hughes

2015 Indoor Track

2016 Indoor Track

2016 Spring Track

2016 Spring Track D2 State Champion 4x800m

Aidan McDermott

2015 Cross Country - All State

Libby Lazare

Cross Country 2007, 2008

Track 2008, 2009, 2010

Erin Linehan

Cross Country 2000, 2001, 2002

Track 2001, 2002, 2003

Debbie Brass
2000 Spring Track

Dan Stevens

1997 Spring Track

1998 Spring Track - All State


Kyle Lowder
1997 Spring Track

Matt Cherry

1995 Spring Track

1996 Spring Track


Paul Cooney
1995 Spring Track

Liz Nonna
1990 Cross Country